LEGAL NOTICE

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

By virtue of article 6 of law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site https://www.accesformation.fr/ the identity of the different stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.


Responsible for publication:

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Mr. Geoffrey DELAS
geoffrey@accesformation.fr

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Accommodation

Wixcom Inc.
Address: 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Management of personal data.


In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995. On the occasion of the use of the site https://www.accesformation.fr/ can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site https: // www .accesformation.fr / , the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address. In any event https://www.accesformation.fr/ only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site https://www.accesformation.fr/ . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://www.accesformation.fr/ the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.


No personal information of the user of the site https://www.accesformation.fr/ is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of https://www.accesformation.fr/ and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify the data vis-à-vis to the user of the site https://www.accesformation.fr/ . The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

Cookies

A cookie is a series of information sent by a website to a computer in the form of a small data file. Cookies are useful to facilitate the personalization of your access to our online services. They can be used for authentication, for a session, to store specific information such as preferences on a site or the content of an electronic shopping cart.
Cookies are stored through the web browser used by the Internet user (for example Internet Explorer).

There are two types of cookies:
- session cookies are deleted from your computer when you close your browser.
- permanent cookies remain stored on your computer after closing the browser.

However, cookies are anonymous and are in no way used to collect personal information.

This site uses cookies for the sole purpose of obtaining browsing statistics to the exclusion of any personal tracking.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

We inform you that you can oppose the registration of cookies by configuring your browser as follows:

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

FOR MICROSOFT INTERNET EXPLORER 7.0 AND FOLLOWING:

  1. In the menu bar, choose the tools menu;

  2. In the drop-down menu, choose internet options;

  3. Click on the confidentiality tab;

  4. Click on the advanced button of the parameters section;

  5. In the advanced confidentiality settings window, check that the option to ignore the automatic management of cookies is not checked.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

FOR FIREFOX FROM VERSION 12 :
  1. In the menu bar, choose the tools menu;

  2. In the drop-down menu, choose options;

  3. Click on the privacy icon;

  4. Click on the link delete specific cookies;

  5. In the Cookies window, click on the Delete all cookies button.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

FOR OPERA FROM VERSION 11:
  1. Choose the menu;

  2. In the list, choose settings then delete the private information ...;

  3. Click on the delete button.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

FOR GOOGLE CHROME:
  1. Click on the Customize and configure Google Chrome icon;

  2. Choose in the Parameters list;

  3. Click on Show advanced parameters ...;

  4. Click on the Content settings button;

  5. Click on the Cookies and site data ... button;

  6. Click on the Remove all button.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

We nevertheless inform you that access to certain services and sections of the Site may be altered or even impossible due to the deletion of cookies.